July 31, 2021
Standard Chartered Bank Credit Card Customer Care

Standard Chartered Bank Credit Card Customer Care

Standard Chartered Bank is a British multinational banking headquartered in London, UK. It operates in 70 countries with 1200 branched all over the world. Standard Chartered offers some of the best Credit Cards in India. Its Credit Cards offers a lot of benefits and features including accelerated rewards, cashback offers, reward points and many more. If you have Standard Chartered credit card you might need to contact customer care for helpline and for services related to card. You can check below information related to credit card customer care:

Standard Chartered Credit Card Customer Care Numbers city specific

CitiesStandard Chartered Credit Card Number
Ahmedabad, Bangalore, Chennai, Delhi, Hyderabad, Kolkata, Mumbai, Pune6601 4444 / 3940 4444
(prefix STD Code)
Allahabad, Amritsar, Bhopal, Bhubaneswar, Chandigarh, Cochin / Ernakulam, Coimbatore, Indore, Jaipur, Jalandhar, Kanpur, Lucknow, Ludhiana, Nagpur, Patna, Rajkot, Surat, Vadodara6601 444 / 3940 4444
(prefix STD Code)
Gurgaon, Noida011 – 39404444 / 011 – 66014444
Jalgaon, Guwahati, Cuttack, Mysore, Thiruvananthpuram, Vishakhapatnam, Mathura, Proddatur, Dehradun, Saharanpur1800 345 1000
(For domestic dialing within India only)
Siliguri1800 345 5000
(For domestic dialing within India only)

Standard Chartered Bank Credit Card Customer Care Numbers (SMS)

For SMS Service – simply SMS (through a registered mobile number) the information that you need. Register your mobile phone number to our Customer Center at (021) 57 9999 88.

ServiceCodeSMS Format
Balance EnquiryCD<CD> space <6-Digit of your PIN> space <Account Type>
Available Credit LimitCE<CE> space <6-Digit of your PIN> space <Account Type>
Last 5 TransactionsCH<CH> space <6-Digit of your PIN> space <Account Type>

* Account type will be informed by Customer Contact Centre on registration stage.

Standard Chartered Bank Credit Card Customer Care NRI Contact Number (toll free number)

CountryPhone Number
Bahrain80801129
United Arab Emirtates8000177750
Hongkong800905108
Singapore8001012407
Malaysia1800815063
United Kingdom08081019144
Philippines180011101121
USA8773021657
Canada8772185618
Others+91 80 42896753 (ISD rates apply)

Email Enquiries

Standard Chartered Bank Credit Card Customer Care Email for online enquiry.

Customer.care@sc.com

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) – Standard Chartered Bank Credit Card

Q1. How can I check my credit card application status?

You can check below link to know your credit card application status Click Here

Q2. What if I spend over my credit limit?

If you spend over your credit limit, you must pay the excess immediately. You will be charged an over limit fee. Please refer to the latest Standard Chartered Credit Card Fees and Charges at sc.com/vn or call our Client Care Centre (24/7) for more information.

Q3. How often do I have to make payments?
Payments must be made at least once every month by the due date. You can make as many payments as you like and as often as you want as long as the minimum amount due is paid by the due date.

Q4. How do I close my credit card?

To close your credit card, you just need to call our Client Care Centre (24/7). You will be required to pay the full outstanding balance on your credit card account before closure.

PNB Credit Card Customer Care Contact Number

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *