April 21, 2021
HSBC Credit Card Customer Care Contact Number

HSBC Bank Credit Card Customer Care Contact Number

The Hongkong and Shanghai Bank is one of the world’s largest bank which serves around 40 million customers throughout the world. Its headquartered in London UK. The HSBC credit card offers you unsurpassed offers and rewards, with instant recognition and exclusive privileges. If you have HSBC Bank credit card you might need to contact customer care for helpline and for services related to card. You can check below information related to credit card customer care:

HSBC Credit Card Toll-Free Helpline Numbers

DetailsHSBC Customer Care Number
HSBC Credit Card/Personal Banking Customer Care Number (From India)1860 267 3456/ 1800 121 2208
HSBC Credit Card/Personal Banking Customer Care Number (From Outside India)+91-40-61268002/ +91-80-71898002
HSBC Corporate Credit Cards (From India)1800 419 2266/ 1800 121 6922
HSBC Corporate Credit Cards (From Outside India)+91-40-61268009/ +91-80-61268009  

HSBC Credit Card NRI Contact Numbers

CountryPhoneBanking Number (Toll free)
Bahrain80006764
Canada18333863370
Philippines180011102858
Hong Kong800938181
Indonesia0078030165151 ( Nikas ) & 0018030165151 ( PTI )
Malaysia1800819823
New Zealand0800420572
Oman80077610
Qatar00800101031
Saudi Arabia8008501133
China108007142932 (China South) 108001402946 (China North)
Singapore8001014362
Thailand1800014029
United Arab Emirates80001830251
United Kingdom08000489157
United States of America18339982278
Australia1800953852
Austria0800296718
Denmark80254085
France0800904636
Germany08000800116
Ireland1800948637
Italy0800582749
Netherlands08000238310
Switzerland0800894680

Non-resident or overseas Indian, please contact the below for support:

CountryPhoneBanking Number (Toll free)
Calls to India from overseas+91-40-61268002 +91-80-71898002
Kuwait+965 2223 0782 (Local Rates) +965 2223 0727 (Local Rates)

Email Enquiries

Visit : www.hsbc.co.in for any query.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)- HSBC Bank Credit Card

Q1. How can I check HSBC Credit Card balance through SMS?

HSBC does not offer any kind of SMS service. You can contact customer care number mentioned above to check credit card balance.

Q2. How can I check status of my credit card application?

You can check below link to know your credit card application status Click Here

Q3. How long does it take to receive an HSBC Credit Card?

Once we have received your application form complete in all respects along with all the required documents, your application will be processed within two weeks. You will receive your new credit card in 7 working days, once your application is approved. The Bank will send you timely alerts on the credit card application status by way of an SMS on the mobile number stated on your application form.

HDFC Credit Card Customer Care Contact Number

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *